August

 
Mon 8/21
Pelican

Twist and Shout Presents

Pelican

Inter Arma

Weathered Statues

7:30 pm

All Ages

Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Marty Friedman

106.7 KBPI Presents

Marty Friedman

Scale The Summit

The Fine Constant

The Caveat

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8/24
Fri 8/25
Shatterproof / AVOID

Shatterproof / AVOID

VYNYL

Holdfast

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8/26
Candy Land

Hard Candy Presents

Candy Land

6:00 pm

18 and Over

Sun 8/27
Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Jason Richardson

Jason Richardson

The Reign Of Kindo

Stolas

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 8/30
Emo Nite Denver

Emo Nite Denver

9:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 8/31
Wovenhand

Wovenhand

Emma Ruth Rundle

Jaye Jayle

8:00 pm

All Ages

  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Milo

KGNU Community Radio Presents

Milo

Randal bravery

Sb the Moor

Kenny Segal

Curta

CFX Project

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/02
Earthless

Earthless

Cloud Catcher

Chieftain

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/03
Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wed 9/06
AJJ

Channel 93.3 Presents

AJJ

The Homeless Gospel Choir

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/07
The Living End

Channel 93.3 Presents

The Living End

In The Whale

King Rat

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/08
Dale Watson

Dale Watson

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9/09
Exodus

Exodus

Axeslasher

Legion of Death

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/10
Bretman Rock

Fullscreen Live Presents:

Bretman Rock

12:00 pm

All Ages

Spawnbreezie

KGNU Community Radio & Headed West Presents

Spawnbreezie

New Kingston

Zach Goplen & Mark LeBlanc of Project 432

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/11
Venom Inc

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Venom Inc

Goatwhore

Toxic Holocaust

The Convalescence

SmackFactor

6:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Mac Lethal

Mac Lethal

ICE C.R.E.A.M.

An Hobbes

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Stiff Little Fingers - 40th Anniversary Tour

Channel 93.3's Complete Control Presents

Stiff Little Fingers - 40th Anniversary Tour

Death By Unga Bunga

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9/17
Haken

Haken

Sithu Aye

Mammoth

6:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/18
Sacred Reich

Sacred Reich

Byzantine

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 9/19
Froggy Fresh

Illegal Pete's Presents

Froggy Fresh

Dirty Rotten Rhymers

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9/20
Groves

Groves

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9/21
Flatfoot 56

Flatfoot 56

The Zipperz

Pleading Guilty

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24
Fullscreen Live Presents: Karina Garcia

Fullscreen Live Presents: Karina Garcia

11:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 9/25
Tue 9/26
Wed 9/27
Thu 9/28
Fri 9/29
Sat 9/30
Vermillion Road

Vermillion Road

Evinair

Viretta

Chloe Tang

7:00 pm

All Ages

October

Sun 10/01
Mon 10/02
Tue 10/03
Wed 10/04
Thu 10/05
The Expanders

The Expanders

Iya Terra

For Peace Band

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/06
Pears

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Pears

The Big Ups

Russian Girlfriends

Poor Me

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10/07
Sun 10/08
Mon 10/09
Tue 10/10
Touché Amoré

Noisey Presents

Touché Amoré

Single Mothers

Gouge Away

7:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/11
Thu 10/12
Battalion Of Saints

Chain Reaction Records Presents

Battalion Of Saints

Nobodys

The Cryptics

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/13
Sat 10/14
Sun 10/15
Listener

Listener

Levi The Poet

Comrades

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/16
High Waisted

High Waisted

Corner Girls

The Coax

7:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/17
Dälek

KGNU Community Radio Presents

Dälek

Street Sects

Echo Beds

It's Just Bugs

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/18
Thu 10/19
Barb Wire Dolls

Barb Wire Dolls

Svetlanas

57

7:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10/20
Sat 10/21
P.O.S.

KGNU Community Radio Presents

P.O.S.

B L A C K I E

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/22
Mon 10/23
Tue 10/24
Wed 10/25
Thu 10/26
Fri 10/27
Sat 10/28
Sun 10/29
Mon 10/30
Tue 10/31
    

November

   
Wed 11/01
Thu 11/02
Fri 11/03
Swingin' Utters

Swingin' Utters

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/04
Witt Lowry - I Could Not Plan This Tour

Ones to Watch Presents

Witt Lowry - I Could Not Plan This Tour

Ro Ransom

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/05
Mon 11/06
Tue 11/07
Wed 11/08
Thu 11/09
Fri 11/10
Sat 11/11
Sun 11/12
Mon 11/13
Tue 11/14
Wed 11/15
Thu 11/16
Cindy Wilson (of the B-52s)

Twist and Shout Presents

Cindy Wilson (of the B-52s)

Olivia Jean

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/17
Sat 11/18
Sun 11/19
Mon 11/20
Tue 11/21
Wed 11/22
Citizen

Citizen

Sorority Noise

Great Grandpa

7:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/23
Fri 11/24
Sat 11/25
Sun 11/26
Mon 11/27
Tue 11/28
Wed 11/29
Thu 11/30
  

December

     
Fri 12/01
Sat 12/02
Sun 12/03
Mon 12/04
Tue 12/05
Wed 12/06
Thu 12/07
Fri 12/08
Sat 12/09
Sun 12/10
Mon 12/11
Tue 12/12
Wed 12/13